1899 Adony Ave Cincinnati, OH 45223
Mount Airy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,377 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1899 Adony Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $182,594, approximately $210 per square foot. 1899 Adony Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Lavigne Jane M
Bought by
Lavigne Daniel W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Lavigne George J and Lavigne Jane M
Bought by
Lavigne Jane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Bertsch Timothy A and Bertsch Connie S
Bought by
Lavigne George J and Lavigne Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,300
Outstanding Balance
$18,997
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$163,597
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavigne Daniel W | -- | None Available | |
| Lavigne Jane M | -- | Attorney | |
| Lavigne George J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavigne George J | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $46,610 | $23,177 | $23,433 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $46,610 | $23,177 | $23,433 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $14,911 | $7,746 | $7,165 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $14,911 | $7,746 | $7,165 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $14,911 | $7,746 | $7,165 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $12,530 | $6,510 | $6,020 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $12,530 | $6,510 | $6,020 |
| 2017 | $978 | $12,530 | $6,510 | $6,020 |
| 2016 | $957 | $11,922 | $5,086 | $6,836 |
| 2015 | $861 | $11,922 | $5,086 | $6,836 |
| 2014 | $865 | $11,922 | $5,086 | $6,836 |
| 2013 | $39 | $249 | $249 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map