1899 Brown Mountain Beach Rd Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1899 Brown Mountain Beach Rd, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $256,921, approximately $356 per square foot. 1899 Brown Mountain Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Walter R. Johnson Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $173,416 | $88,959 | $84,457 |
| 2024 | $752 | $173,416 | $88,959 | $84,457 |
| 2023 | $752 | $173,416 | $88,959 | $84,457 |
| 2022 | $607 | $132,917 | $84,099 | $48,818 |
| 2021 | $601 | $132,917 | $84,099 | $48,818 |
| 2019 | $597 | $132,917 | $84,099 | $48,818 |
| 2018 | $611 | $134,343 | $84,099 | $50,244 |
| 2017 | $609 | $134,343 | $84,099 | $50,244 |
| 2016 | $594 | $134,343 | $84,099 | $50,244 |
| 2015 | $591 | $134,343 | $84,099 | $50,244 |
| 2014 | $589 | $134,343 | $84,099 | $50,244 |
| 2013 | $583 | $134,343 | $84,099 | $50,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map