Estimated Value: $150,000 - $594,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1899 County Rd Ac-349, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $372,000, approximately $159 per square foot. 1899 County Rd Ac-349 is a home with nearby schools including Dora Elementary School and Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Smith Bobby Lee and Smith Linda G
Bought by
Linden Flower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Flower Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $5,740 | $4,290 | $1,450 |
| 2024 | $9 | $20,380 | $3,910 | $16,470 |
| 2023 | $865 | $20,380 | $3,910 | $16,470 |
| 2022 | $800 | $18,900 | $3,910 | $14,990 |
| 2020 | $758 | $17,390 | $3,910 | $13,480 |
| 2019 | $759 | $17,390 | $3,910 | $13,480 |
| 2018 | $763 | $17,530 | $4,050 | $13,480 |
| 2017 | $743 | $17,530 | $4,050 | $13,480 |
| 2016 | $682 | $15,540 | $3,010 | $12,530 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map