1899 School Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1899 School Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $120,972, approximately $123 per square foot. 1899 School Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sikora Montessori School, and St. Vincent de Paul School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $42,540 | $11,040 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $41,160 | $11,040 | $30,120 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $41,160 | $11,040 | $30,120 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $41,160 | $11,040 | $30,120 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $40,440 | $11,040 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $40,440 | $11,040 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $39,960 | $10,980 | $28,980 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $39,240 | $10,980 | $28,260 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $37,860 | $10,620 | $27,240 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $36,240 | $10,380 | $25,860 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $35,700 | $10,140 | $25,560 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $34,860 | $9,720 | $25,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map