Seller's Agent in 2023
Sonia Mirkin
Perfect Home Realty, LLC
(339) 234-0325
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,306,000
Look no more! This young Colonial offers open floor plan, fireplaced family room, living area opens to the dining room. Kitchen with island, eat-in area, gas cooking, SS appliances, pantry & sliders to the large deck to relax, BBQ and entertain. The second floor has four generous bedrooms, full bath with double vanity, ceiling fans. Main bedroom suite is a private retreat with a full bathroom, his & her closets w/built-ins & good size office with French door. Gleaming hardwood floors on main level and upstairs. The lower level could be finished for additional living space. Attached heated 2 car garage with a workshop. Energy efficient - HERS Index 62. Beautiful professionally landscaped fenced in lot, shed, irrigation system, greenhouse filled with veggies, fruit bushes, nice yard to play and enjoy. Minutes away to routes 95, 93, 3, Town Center, Lahey Clinic, Burlington Mall, District, 3d Ave shopping, restaurants & entertainment.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seltser Michael | $587,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seltser Michael | $470,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Sold | $1,150,000 | -4.0% | $467 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | For Sale | $1,198,000 | 0.0% | $486 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | For Sale | $1,198,000 | -- | $486 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,014 | $925,400 | $391,000 | $534,400 |
| 2024 | $7,619 | $852,200 | $357,000 | $495,200 |
| 2023 | $7,464 | $794,000 | $309,400 | $484,600 |
| 2022 | $7,181 | $721,700 | $281,400 | $440,300 |
| 2021 | $7,003 | $703,800 | $263,500 | $440,300 |
| 2020 | $6,761 | $701,300 | $259,300 | $442,000 |
| 2019 | $6,677 | $637,100 | $242,300 | $394,800 |
| 2018 | $6,318 | $630,300 | $235,500 | $394,800 |
| 2017 | $6,578 | $630,300 | $235,500 | $394,800 |
| 2016 | $6,494 | $566,700 | $204,000 | $362,700 |
| 2015 | $6,432 | $566,700 | $204,000 | $362,700 |
| 2014 | $6,462 | $538,500 | $181,900 | $356,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sonia Mirkin
Perfect Home Realty, LLC
(339) 234-0325
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Claudia Lavin Rodriguez
Luxury Realty Partners
(603) 320-2906
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73122818
APN: BURL-000043-000000-000144
Ask me questions while you tour the home.