18R Crowninshield Rd Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $3,632,000 - $5,352,005
1
Bed
1
Bath
3,260
Sq Ft
$1,378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18R Crowninshield Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $4,492,003, approximately $1,377 per square foot. 18R Crowninshield Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,612 | $4,708,500 | $3,886,900 | $821,600 |
| 2024 | $44,305 | $4,944,800 | $4,348,900 | $595,900 |
| 2023 | $41,718 | $4,171,800 | $3,644,900 | $526,900 |
| 2022 | $41,486 | $3,943,500 | $3,424,900 | $518,600 |
| 2021 | $39,621 | $3,802,400 | $3,314,900 | $487,500 |
| 2020 | $39,181 | $3,771,000 | $3,314,900 | $456,100 |
| 2019 | $39,555 | $3,683,000 | $3,226,900 | $456,100 |
| 2018 | $40,724 | $3,661,000 | $3,204,900 | $456,100 |
| 2017 | $40,395 | $3,668,900 | $3,204,900 | $464,000 |
| 2016 | $39,549 | $3,563,000 | $3,138,900 | $424,100 |
| 2015 | $38,073 | $3,436,200 | $2,984,900 | $451,300 |
| 2014 | $40,531 | $3,654,700 | $3,204,900 | $449,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map