19-11 Timber Ridge Rd Lanark, IL 61046
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19-11 Timber Ridge Rd, Lanark, IL 61046 and is currently estimated at $264,921, approximately $134 per square foot. 19-11 Timber Ridge Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Eastland Elementary School and Eastland Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Bought by
Gehrke Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehrke Eileen | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,699 | $84,256 | $3,521 | $80,735 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $70,301 | $3,122 | $67,179 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $61,265 | $2,721 | $58,544 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $54,217 | $2,408 | $51,809 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $52,639 | $2,338 | $50,301 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $47,274 | $2,680 | $44,594 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $42,589 | $2,414 | $40,175 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $42,589 | $2,414 | $40,175 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $42,589 | $2,414 | $40,175 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $45,712 | $3,421 | $42,291 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $41,186 | $3,082 | $38,104 |
| 2013 | $2,359 | $36,773 | $2,752 | $34,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map