19-16 150th St Flushing, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,026 - $1,120,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19-16 150th St, Flushing, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $996,507, approximately $654 per square foot. 19-16 150th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Roff Valerie and Yuskevich Roff Valerie
Bought by
Vastony Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Roff Harold and Roff Valerie
Bought by
Roff Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,050
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Roff Valerie
Bought by
Roff Harold and Roff Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Nellie Yuskevich As Trustee Utd 12-2 199
Bought by
Roff Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Yuskevich Nellie
Bought by
Yuskevich Nellie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vastony Corporation | $820,000 | -- | |
| Vastony Corporation | $820,000 | -- | |
| Roff Valerie | -- | -- | |
| Roff Valerie | -- | -- | |
| Roff Harold | -- | -- | |
| Roff Harold | -- | -- | |
| Roff Valerie | -- | -- | |
| Roff Valerie | -- | -- | |
| Yuskevich Nellie | -- | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Yuskevich Nellie | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roff Valerie | $146,050 | |
| Closed | Roff Harold | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,759 | $46,226 | $6,395 | $39,831 |
| 2025 | $8,264 | $43,612 | $6,263 | $37,349 |
| 2024 | $8,264 | $41,144 | $6,049 | $35,095 |
| 2023 | $7,883 | $38,816 | $5,610 | $33,206 |
| 2022 | $7,749 | $52,440 | $8,160 | $44,280 |
| 2021 | $8,107 | $48,240 | $8,160 | $40,080 |
| 2020 | $7,693 | $50,580 | $8,160 | $42,420 |
| 2019 | $5,509 | $55,740 | $8,160 | $47,580 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $32,347 | $6,153 | $26,194 |
| 2017 | $5,360 | $32,347 | $6,222 | $26,125 |
| 2016 | $5,212 | $32,347 | $6,222 | $26,125 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $30,286 | $7,673 | $22,613 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $28,573 | $8,681 | $19,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map