19-2 Cranberry Ridge Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $243,495 - $251,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19-2 Cranberry Ridge, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $246,624, approximately $164 per square foot. 19-2 Cranberry Ridge is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Lorane Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Devon Service Llc and Nuhper Danielle A
Bought by
Accelerated Management
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Wright Katelyn S
Bought by
Bain Thomas and Bain Danielle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Mueller Michael D
Bought by
Wright Katelyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,825
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Kline Ron
Bought by
Mueller Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,120
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accelerated Management | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Bain Thomas | $135,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Wright Katelyn S | $125,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mueller Michael D | $113,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bain Thomas | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Katelyn S | $18,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Katelyn S | $100,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Michael D | $91,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $75,200 | $13,800 | $61,400 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $75,200 | $13,800 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $75,200 | $13,800 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $75,200 | $13,800 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $75,200 | $13,800 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $75,200 | $13,800 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $75,200 | $13,800 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $75,200 | $13,800 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $75,200 | $13,800 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $789 | $75,200 | $13,800 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $789 | $75,200 | $13,800 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | $761 | $75,200 | $13,800 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map