19 21st St E Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $3,084,000 - $4,575,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$1,530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 21st St E, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $3,660,856, approximately $1,530 per square foot. 19 21st St E is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Kennedy John M
Bought by
Scali Richard B and Scali Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,955
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$3,612,901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scali Richard B | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scali Richard B | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,742 | $1,912,400 | $1,700,000 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $11,742 | $1,912,400 | $1,700,000 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | $11,647 | $1,912,400 | $1,700,000 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $10,862 | $1,912,400 | $1,700,000 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $10,461 | $1,912,400 | $1,700,000 | $212,400 |
| 2020 | $10,059 | $1,912,400 | $1,700,000 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $9,753 | $1,912,400 | $1,700,000 | $212,400 |
| 2018 | $9,333 | $1,912,400 | $1,700,000 | $212,400 |
| 2017 | $9,029 | $1,624,000 | $1,400,000 | $224,000 |
| 2016 | $8,932 | $1,624,000 | $1,400,000 | $224,000 |
| 2015 | $8,786 | $1,624,000 | $1,400,000 | $224,000 |
| 2014 | $8,688 | $1,624,000 | $1,400,000 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map