19 4th St Mount Clemens, MI 48043
Estimated Value: $129,236 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 4th St, Mount Clemens, MI 48043 and is currently estimated at $173,309, approximately $170 per square foot. 19 4th St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mount Clemens High School, Prevail Academy, and Montessori Stepping Stones School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Suess Jean C and Carrier Jean E
Bought by
Inman Timothy M and Inman Renee D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inman Timothy M | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $26,481 | $4,382 | $22,099 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $26,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $23,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,348 | $3,287 | $17,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map