19 Acadia Park Somerville, MA 02143
Porter Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,424,563 - $1,959,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,223
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Acadia Park, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,608,141. 19 Acadia Park is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Saint Theresa School, and Wild Rose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Kamio Elizabeth F and Kamio Michael Y
Bought by
Wabi Sabi Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Mancusi Antoinette M and Stuible Lena M
Bought by
Kamio Elizabeth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wabi Sabi Prop Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kamio Elizabeth F | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kamio Elizabeth F | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,843 | $1,543,800 | $677,300 | $866,500 |
| 2024 | $15,842 | $1,505,900 | $677,300 | $828,600 |
| 2023 | $15,473 | $1,496,400 | $677,300 | $819,100 |
| 2022 | $15,159 | $1,489,100 | $645,100 | $844,000 |
| 2021 | $14,821 | $1,454,500 | $640,400 | $814,100 |
| 2020 | $14,680 | $1,454,900 | $640,800 | $814,100 |
| 2019 | $13,963 | $1,297,700 | $583,300 | $714,400 |
| 2018 | $11,935 | $1,055,300 | $530,300 | $525,000 |
| 2017 | $11,305 | $968,700 | $500,300 | $468,400 |
| 2016 | $10,684 | $852,700 | $446,800 | $405,900 |
| 2015 | $9,928 | $787,300 | $412,600 | $374,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map