19 Acme Ave Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $695,066 - $805,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Acme Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $750,033, approximately $619 per square foot. 19 Acme Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Central Boulevard Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Paraskevopoulos Areti
Bought by
Paraskevopoulos Demetrios and Paraskevopoulos Nikolaos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paraskevopoulos Demetrios | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,546 | $481 | $223 | $258 |
| 2024 | $4,460 | $491 | $228 | $263 |
| 2023 | $10,960 | $516 | $240 | $276 |
| 2022 | $10,960 | $517 | $240 | $277 |
| 2021 | $10,153 | $523 | $226 | $297 |
| 2020 | $9,505 | $608 | $581 | $27 |
| 2019 | $9,564 | $651 | $583 | $68 |