19 Allison Ct Allendale, NJ 07401
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $853,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Allison Ct, Allendale, NJ 07401 and is currently estimated at $780,106, approximately $441 per square foot. 19 Allison Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Northern Highlands Reg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Kukura Ronald J and Kukura Sally A
Bought by
Hunter Gilpatrick Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Japhet Linda R
Bought by
Kukura Ronald J and Kukura Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Bought by
Japhet Linela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Japhet David L
Bought by
Japhet Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Gilpatrick Tracy | $442,000 | -- | |
| Kukura Ronald J | $385,000 | -- | |
| Japhet Linela R | -- | -- | |
| Japhet Linela R | -- | -- | |
| Japhet Linda R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kukura Ronald J | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Japhet Linela R | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Japhet Linda R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,452 | $572,300 | $315,000 | $257,300 |
| 2024 | $11,316 | $543,000 | $300,000 | $243,000 |
| 2023 | $11,283 | $514,600 | $275,000 | $239,600 |
| 2022 | $11,283 | $495,500 | $267,500 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $11,261 | $479,400 | $255,000 | $224,400 |
| 2020 | $11,356 | $470,600 | $250,000 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $11,054 | $470,600 | $250,000 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $10,755 | $468,200 | $250,000 | $218,200 |
| 2017 | $10,712 | $468,200 | $250,000 | $218,200 |
| 2016 | $10,726 | $468,200 | $250,000 | $218,200 |
| 2015 | $10,511 | $468,200 | $250,000 | $218,200 |
| 2014 | $10,185 | $427,400 | $225,000 | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map