NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 Alpine Dr Southbridge, MA 01550

Estimated Value: $339,219 - $376,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,704 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2012

Last sale price $31,500 $18 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,014% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,241 / mo

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2012

REO, corporate owned. NOT A SHORT SALE. Sold as is, where is. Buyer to assume all liens and encumbrances, including but not limited to real estate taxes and HOA fees.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken Gehris

USRealty.com, LLP License #736500170 Listed on: 07/19/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Ken Gehris

USRealty.com, LLP License #736500170 Listed on: 07/19/2012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1880

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Cleared, Steep Slope
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1880

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Basement: Partial

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Aluminum

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2012
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Fm 611 Ltd
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$31,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,400
-21.05%
Current Estimated Value
$351,055

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$319,555
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.33%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Service Link and Fnma
Bought by
Fm 611 Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alpine Drive Rt $25,000 --
Alpine Drive Rt $25,000 --
Fm 611 Ltd $26,253 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $135,046 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $135,046 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Alpine Drive Rt $125,000
Previous Owner Federal National Mortgage Association $79,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2012 10/05/12 Sold $31,500 -21.1% $18 / Sq Ft
07/19/2012 07/19/12 For Sale $39,900 -- $23 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,096 $279,400 $47,000 $232,400
2024 $4,042 $264,900 $39,200 $225,700
2023 $3,825 $241,500 $39,200 $202,300
2022 $3,603 $201,300 $33,500 $167,800
2021 $3,486 $179,300 $33,500 $145,800
2020 $3,171 $162,800 $33,500 $129,300
2018 $3,036 $146,300 $33,500 $112,800
2017 $2,754 $133,900 $33,500 $100,400
2016 $2,757 $136,400 $33,500 $102,900
2015 $2,472 $121,400 $33,500 $87,900
2014 $2,524 $128,500 $33,500 $95,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71411698

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SBRI-000092-000021-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.