19 Ames Ave Lexington, MA 02421
East Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $1,159,357
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Ames Ave, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $997,839, approximately $735 per square foot. 19 Ames Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bowman Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Oriorden David J and Oriorden Raymond F
Bought by
Godwin Joel E and Godwin Chitra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godwin Joel E | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,469 | $856,000 | $598,000 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $10,131 | $827,000 | $569,000 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $9,685 | $745,000 | $517,000 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $8,680 | $629,000 | $470,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $8,663 | $602,000 | $448,000 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $602,000 | $448,000 | $154,000 |