19 Baker Ln Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $577,967 - $692,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Baker Ln, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $634,984, approximately $472 per square foot. 19 Baker Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Gardiners Avenue School, Jonas E. Salk Middle School, and Gen. Douglas MacArthur Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,504 | $414 | $211 | $203 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $404 | $206 | $198 |
| 2023 | $9,789 | $416 | $212 | $204 |
| 2022 | $9,789 | $416 | $212 | $204 |
| 2021 | $12,660 | $406 | $207 | $199 |
| 2020 | $9,009 | $529 | $528 | $1 |
| 2019 | $8,906 | $529 | $528 | $1 |
| 2018 | $8,415 | $529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,948 | $529 | $499 | $30 |
| 2016 | $7,497 | $560 | $414 | $146 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $591 | $436 | $155 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $591 | $436 | $155 |
| 2013 | $2,897 | $715 | $528 | $187 |
Source: Public Records
Map