19 Barraclough Ave Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $307,677
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Barraclough Ave, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $283,169, approximately $247 per square foot. 19 Barraclough Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ridge Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Ginter W Edward
Bought by
Mills Nelsie N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Nelsie N | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mills Nelsie N | $39,000 | |
| Closed | Mills Nelsie N | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Mills Nelsie N | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,489 | $182,910 | $59,430 | $123,480 |
| 2024 | $6,003 | $107,940 | $40,740 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $6,086 | $107,940 | $40,740 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $5,989 | $107,940 | $40,740 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $5,660 | $107,940 | $40,740 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $5,825 | $112,070 | $48,510 | $63,560 |
| 2019 | $5,476 | $112,070 | $48,510 | $63,560 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $112,070 | $48,510 | $63,560 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $112,070 | $48,510 | $63,560 |
| 2016 | $5,083 | $112,070 | $48,510 | $63,560 |
| 2015 | $5,550 | $135,800 | $70,070 | $65,730 |
| 2014 | $5,422 | $135,800 | $70,070 | $65,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map