19 Bates Terrace Sidney, NY 13838
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Bates Terrace, Sidney, NY 13838 and is currently estimated at $105,173, approximately $61 per square foot. 19 Bates Terrace is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Sidney Elementary School, Sidney Middle School, and Sidney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Cowboy Ventures Llc
Bought by
Mister Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,345
Outstanding Balance
$68,949
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$36,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Hart Brian C
Bought by
Cowboy Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mister Susan | $127,659 | Francis Wood | |
| Mister Susan | $127,659 | Francis Wood | |
| Cowboy Ventures Llc | $30,000 | Francis Wood |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mister Susan | $125,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,341 | $76,900 | $9,500 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $76,900 | $9,500 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $4,283 | $76,900 | $9,500 | $67,400 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $76,900 | $9,500 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $76,900 | $9,500 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $76,900 | $9,500 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $76,900 | $9,500 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $76,900 | $9,500 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $4,827 | $76,900 | $9,500 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $76,900 | $9,500 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,900 | $9,500 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,900 | $9,500 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map