19 Beacon St Woburn, MA 01801
Downtown Woburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,333 - $1,025,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Beacon St, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $892,333, approximately $368 per square foot. 19 Beacon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malcolm White Elementary School, Daniel L. Joyce Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Hill Carolyn
Bought by
Melanson Mark and Melanson Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Outstanding Balance
$222,226
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$670,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melanson Mark | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melanson Mark | $288,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,028 | $705,800 | $345,800 | $360,000 |
| 2024 | $5,481 | $680,000 | $329,300 | $350,700 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $635,400 | $299,400 | $336,000 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $577,800 | $260,300 | $317,500 |
| 2021 | $7,423 | $565,400 | $247,900 | $317,500 |
| 2020 | $4,839 | $519,200 | $247,900 | $271,300 |
| 2019 | $6,815 | $481,600 | $236,100 | $245,500 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $456,200 | $216,600 | $239,600 |
| 2017 | $5,864 | $376,500 | $206,300 | $170,200 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $373,300 | $192,800 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $360,700 | $180,200 | $180,500 |
| 2014 | $3,708 | $355,200 | $180,200 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map