19 Birch Ln Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $665,231 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Birch Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $687,058, approximately $444 per square foot. 19 Birch Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Clark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
19 Birch Lane Rt and Eaton
Bought by
Eaton Tamera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Tamera | $227,200 | -- | |
| Eaton Tamera L | $227,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $555,900 | $315,200 | $240,700 |
| 2024 | $6,060 | $532,500 | $315,200 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $6,135 | $501,600 | $290,700 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $5,858 | $455,500 | $266,200 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $5,677 | $429,400 | $253,900 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $5,565 | $396,900 | $241,700 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $5,437 | $385,900 | $229,400 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $5,195 | $364,800 | $217,100 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $4,867 | $343,000 | $199,600 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $4,810 | $323,900 | $199,600 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $4,194 | $310,400 | $192,600 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map