19 Birchfield Ave Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $702,906 - $808,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,803
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Birchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $735,477, approximately $407 per square foot. 19 Birchfield Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School, North Babylon High School, and South Bay Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Quinn Charles J and Quinn Sally J
Bought by
Connor Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$196,968
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$538,509
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Michael | $369,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connor Michael | $295,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |