19 Bishops Way North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $1,337,000 - $1,916,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Bishops Way, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $1,703,601, approximately $655 per square foot. 19 Bishops Way is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J Turner Hood, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Drummy Michael and Drummy Deborah A
Bought by
Tavares Victor and Tavares Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,000
Outstanding Balance
$496,320
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,207,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Habitech Inc
Bought by
Drummy Michael and Drummy Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavares Victor | $997,000 | -- | |
| Drummy Michael | $610,000 | -- | |
| Drummy Michael | $610,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tavares Victor | $647,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drummy Michael | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drummy Michael | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,057 | $1,688,900 | $535,800 | $1,153,100 |
| 2024 | $21,646 | $1,638,600 | $485,500 | $1,153,100 |
| 2023 | $21,031 | $1,503,300 | $472,500 | $1,030,800 |
| 2022 | $19,538 | $1,302,500 | $428,900 | $873,600 |
| 2021 | $19,311 | $1,235,500 | $389,400 | $846,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map