19 Blanchard St Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $918,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Blanchard St, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $803,921, approximately $378 per square foot. 19 Blanchard St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Dogwood Elementary School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Ss Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,148 | $5,200 | $300 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $8,148 | $5,200 | $300 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $8,154 | $5,200 | $300 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $8,154 | $5,200 | $300 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $7,366 | $5,200 | $300 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $7,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,200 | $300 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $6,990 | $5,200 | $300 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $6,883 | $5,200 | $300 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,200 | $300 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,440 | $300 | $5,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map