19 Bondsville Rd Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,949
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Bondsville Rd, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $700,929, approximately $237 per square foot. 19 Bondsville Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Parrelli Ana M
Bought by
397-399 Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Parrelli Ana M and Parrelli Dasilva-Ferreira M
Bought by
Parrelli Ana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 397-399 Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Parrelli Ana M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,227 | $647,100 | $84,400 | $562,700 |
| 2024 | $11,086 | $612,800 | $84,400 | $528,400 |
| 2023 | $10,602 | $543,400 | $70,100 | $473,300 |
| 2022 | $10,211 | $510,800 | $70,300 | $440,500 |
| 2021 | $10,567 | $501,300 | $77,900 | $423,400 |
| 2020 | $4,534 | $219,900 | $76,800 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $76,000 | $76,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $84,500 | $84,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $82,100 | $82,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map