Landlord's Agent in 2026
Steven Cohen Team
Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay
(617) 861-3636
178 in this area
458 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,291,000 - $3,244,000
You'll appreciate the beautiful original detail and woodwork in this exceptional 5 bedroom/2 bath upper triplex on picturesque Braddock Park! Entry foyer features gorgeous wainscoting and a sweeping grand staircase. Gracious traditional bow front parlor living/dining room features high ceilings, inlaid hardwood floors and stunning moldings. Through pocket doors discover the stainless steel center-island kitchen warmed by wood stove with family seating area and table in the bay window. On the next level you have a very large primary bedroom with tons of natural light and closet space. On this level you also have a huge grand sitting room (or huge bedroom) + full bathroom. Upstairs are 2 huge bedrooms plus a smaller bedroom great for a nursery or home office plus a full bathroom that includes new washer/dryer. Many lovely historic elements, built-ins and ample storage throughout. A rare rental gem in a sought-after location close to everything the South End and Back Bay have to offer.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay Listed on: 03/26/2026
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braddock And Main Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Braddock And Main Rt | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Rented | $9,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Rent | $9,700 | +7.8% | -- |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Off Market | $9,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $9,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,571 | $3,762,600 | $1,932,200 | $1,830,400 |
| 2024 | $37,747 | $3,463,000 | $1,535,100 | $1,927,900 |
| 2023 | $37,193 | $3,463,000 | $1,535,100 | $1,927,900 |
| 2022 | $37,677 | $3,463,000 | $1,535,100 | $1,927,900 |
| 2021 | $35,875 | $3,362,200 | $1,490,400 | $1,871,800 |
| 2020 | $34,281 | $3,246,300 | $1,580,000 | $1,666,300 |
| 2019 | $31,104 | $2,951,000 | $1,140,800 | $1,810,200 |
| 2018 | $28,912 | $2,758,800 | $1,140,800 | $1,618,000 |
| 2017 | $27,056 | $2,554,900 | $1,140,800 | $1,414,100 |
| 2016 | $25,159 | $2,287,200 | $1,140,800 | $1,146,400 |
| 2015 | $21,955 | $1,813,000 | $528,600 | $1,284,400 |
| 2014 | $19,825 | $1,575,900 | $528,600 | $1,047,300 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Steven Cohen Team
Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay
(617) 861-3636
178 in this area
458 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73492652
APN: CBOS-000000-000004-000760
Ask me questions while you tour the home.