19 Bralan Ct Gaithersburg, MD 20877
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $461,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Bralan Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 and is currently estimated at $406,239, approximately $284 per square foot. 19 Bralan Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Summit Hall Elementary School, Forest Oak Middle School, and Gaithersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1989
Bought by
Ghatak Mahadev and Ghatak J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghatak Mahadev | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $308,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,997 | $288,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $269,400 | $120,000 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $264,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $254,100 | $120,000 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $245,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $236,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $228,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $219,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map