19 Brentwood Cir Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,371,000 - $1,613,277
3
Beds
3
Baths
922
Sq Ft
$1,572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Brentwood Cir, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,449,819, approximately $1,572 per square foot. 19 Brentwood Cir is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including High Rock Middle School, Sunita L. Williams Elementary School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Berns Bruce D and Berns Linda B
Bought by
Bruce David Berns Ret and Berns
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Kml Holdings Corp
Bought by
Berns Bruce D and Berns Linda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Hammer Norman J and Hammer Randy B
Bought by
Berns Bruce D and Berns Linda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,800
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1987
Sold by
Brockman Michael R
Bought by
Hammer Norman J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce David Berns Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Bruce David Berns Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Berns Bruce D | -- | -- | |
| Berns Bruce D | -- | -- | |
| Berns Bruce D | $396,000 | -- | |
| Hammer Norman J | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammer Norman J | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammer Norman J | $316,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammer Norman J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,585 | $1,092,900 | $722,000 | $370,900 |
| 2024 | $11,104 | $886,900 | $527,000 | $359,900 |
| 2023 | $11,191 | $858,200 | $527,000 | $331,200 |
| 2022 | $10,973 | $820,700 | $497,200 | $323,500 |
| 2021 | $10,694 | $820,700 | $497,200 | $323,500 |
| 2020 | $10,198 | $816,500 | $497,200 | $319,300 |
| 2019 | $9,519 | $768,300 | $452,100 | $316,200 |
| 2018 | $9,127 | $768,300 | $452,100 | $316,200 |
| 2017 | $8,548 | $718,900 | $452,100 | $266,800 |
| 2016 | $8,296 | $718,900 | $452,100 | $266,800 |
| 2015 | $8,116 | $718,900 | $452,100 | $266,800 |
| 2014 | $7,820 | $671,800 | $411,100 | $260,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map