Estimated Value: $323,135 - $338,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Briarwood Path, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $333,284, approximately $383 per square foot. 19 Briarwood Path is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Hacik Helen C
Bought by
Yezo Darren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,477
Interest Rate
5.85%
Estimated Equity
$235,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Briarwood Inc
Bought by
Hacik Helen C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yezo Darren | $225,000 | -- | |
| Hacik Helen C | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yezo Darren | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $215,500 | $162,000 | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $215,500 | $162,000 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $215,500 | $162,000 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $215,500 | $162,000 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $4,890 | $55,000 | $1,000 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $55,000 | $1,000 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $4,761 | $55,000 | $1,000 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $4,640 | $55,000 | $1,000 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $4,629 | $55,000 | $1,000 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $55,000 | $1,000 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $4,413 | $55,000 | $1,000 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $4,320 | $55,000 | $1,000 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map