NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 Bridge St Unit 1 Kittery, ME 03904

Estimated Value: $983,000 - $1,282,862

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,517 Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2023

Last sale price $989,000 $393 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,891 / mo

About This Home

Highly desirable south facing and sun soaked end unit townhouse condominium set among landscaped grounds and with amazing picturesque panoramic water views spanning across the Piscataqua River to Portsmouth and perfectly situated overlooking the calm back waters of Mendum Creek. Beautifully maintained and very well presented. 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom luxury home with over 2500+ square feet of living space thoughtfully laid out over 3 floors with private porches on each level overlooking the water. Features include hardwood floors throughout, high ceilings, central air conditioning, spacious kitchen with granite counter tops, large center island, stainless steel appliances, one car garage with direct entry plus additional parking. Welcoming entrance on the 1st floor leads to 2 bedrooms and 3/4 bathroom. Each bedroom has direct access to private covered porch overlooking the water. This level is ideal as private guest space and / or a dedicate home office area. Second floor offers a spacious open concept design with eat in kitchen, dining area, living room with gas fireplace, reading nook, and sliding doors leading to the covered porch with scenic water views and overlooking the Sarah Long Bridge. Third floor encompasses large primary bedroom suite with walk in closet, corner gas fire place, ensuite bathroom, and private deck with expansive views. 3rd floor also offer bonus office / studio / workout room. Showings begin Fri 10/27. Open house Sat 10/28 and 10/29 from 1pm to 3pm.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Portside Properties Llc and Bamberger
Bought by
Ausker Yuri and Ausker Aviva Kagan
Current Estimated Value
$1,081,966

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2023
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Jennifer Walker
207 Prime Properties, LLC
List Price
$989,000
Sold Price
$989,000
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.74%
Original Mortgage
$589,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2020
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
List Price
$649,850
Sold Price
$639,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,850
-1.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.71%
Original Mortgage
$511,200
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2013
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
19 Bridge Street Llc
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$437,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-2.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ausker Yuri -- --
Caveney Ft $989,000 Misc Company
Caveney Ft $989,000 Misc Company
Caveney Ft $989,000 Misc Company
Ford Ryan R $639,000 None Available
Cejka Robert -- --
Cejka Robert -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Caveney Ft $589,000
Previous Owner Ford Ryan R $511,200
Previous Owner Cejka Robert $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Sold $989,000 0.0% $393 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2023 11/01/23 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2023 10/25/23 For Sale $989,000 +54.8% $393 / Sq Ft
07/07/2020 07/07/20 Sold $639,000 -1.7% $247 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2020 05/07/20 For Sale $649,850 +48.5% $252 / Sq Ft
03/14/2014 03/14/14 Sold $437,500 -2.6% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2014 01/19/14 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2013 06/18/13 For Sale $449,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,766 $617,300 $75,000 $542,300
2023 $8,401 $617,300 $75,000 $542,300
2022 $8,321 $617,300 $75,000 $542,300
2021 $8,025 $617,300 $75,000 $542,300
2020 $7,963 $617,300 $75,000 $542,300
2019 $7,571 $435,100 $66,400 $368,700
2018 $7,310 $435,100 $66,400 $368,700
2017 $7,179 $435,100 $66,400 $368,700
2016 $6,983 $435,100 $66,400 $368,700
2015 $6,818 $435,100 $66,400 $368,700
2014 -- $435,100 $66,400 $368,700
2013 $6,035 $396,500 $66,400 $330,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.