19 Broad St Berlin, MD 21811
Studio
--
Bath
7,751
Sq Ft
1,133
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Broad St, Berlin, MD 21811. 19 Broad St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Berlin Intermediate School, and Stephen Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Williams William G
Bought by
Calvin B Taylor Banking Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin B Taylor Banking Co | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,503 | $1,174,100 | $95,000 | $1,079,100 |
| 2024 | $20,146 | $1,134,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $19,439 | $1,094,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,600 | $1,054,600 | $95,000 | $959,600 |
| 2021 | $18,252 | $1,030,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17,666 | $1,005,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $17,234 | $980,900 | $95,000 | $885,900 |
| 2018 | $15,959 | $980,900 | $95,000 | $885,900 |
| 2017 | $15,959 | $980,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,041,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,041,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18,778 | $1,041,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map