19 Broadview Ave Asheville, NC 28803
Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Broadview Ave, Asheville, NC 28803 and is currently estimated at $366,933, approximately $334 per square foot. 19 Broadview Ave is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Oakley Elementary, and A.C. Reynolds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Baldwin Kristin Suzanne
Bought by
Saylor William Nichols
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,250
Outstanding Balance
$16,771
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$350,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Hodges Lawrence E and Hodges Sherry
Bought by
Saylor William N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Wilhelm Michael Armand and Wilhelm Laurel Joyce
Bought by
Hodges Lawrence E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Matthews Wayne W and Matthews Louise
Bought by
Wilhelm Michael Armand and Wilhelm Laurel Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saylor William Nichols | -- | None Available | |
| Saylor William N | $110,500 | -- | |
| Hodges Lawrence E | $88,000 | -- | |
| Wilhelm Michael Armand | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saylor William Nichols | $22,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Saylor William N | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Lawrence E | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilhelm Michael Armand | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $262,500 | $49,000 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $262,500 | $49,000 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $262,500 | $49,000 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $262,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $262,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $201,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $201,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $201,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map