19 Bromo Rd Berwick, ME 03901
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $738,043
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Bromo Rd, Berwick, ME 03901 and is currently estimated at $561,761. 19 Bromo Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Noble High School and Tri-City Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Gauthier Roland A and Gauthier Karen J
Bought by
Gauthier Ft and Gauthier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauthier Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,765 | $672,200 | $121,900 | $550,300 |
| 2024 | $8,382 | $672,200 | $121,900 | $550,300 |
| 2023 | $7,086 | $386,800 | $84,200 | $302,600 |
| 2022 | $7,047 | $386,800 | $84,200 | $302,600 |
| 2021 | $7,078 | $386,800 | $84,200 | $302,600 |
| 2020 | $7,488 | $386,800 | $84,200 | $302,600 |
| 2019 | $6,781 | $386,800 | $84,200 | $302,600 |
| 2018 | $6,267 | $356,100 | $80,300 | $275,800 |
| 2017 | $6,107 | $356,100 | $80,300 | $275,800 |
| 2016 | $5,684 | $348,700 | $80,300 | $268,400 |
| 2014 | $4,544 | $285,800 | $80,300 | $205,500 |
| 2013 | $4,383 | $273,100 | $80,300 | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map