19 Brookwood Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,461 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Brookwood Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $293,615, approximately $197 per square foot. 19 Brookwood Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Valley Margaret A
Bought by
Valley Margaret A and Atchison Elli R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1976
Bought by
Valley Thomas J and Valley Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Margaret A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Valley Thomas J | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,108 | $113,126 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,108 | $110,152 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $107,048 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $103,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $971 | $100,904 | $0 | $0 |