19 Butternut Dr Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $708,252 - $812,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Butternut Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $768,063, approximately $288 per square foot. 19 Butternut Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Reed Builders Llc
Bought by
Feehan Joel M and Feehan Justina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feehan Joel M | $160,000 | -- | |
| Feehan Joel M | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feehan Joel M | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Feehan Joel M | $423,788 | |
| Closed | Feehan Joel M | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Feehan Joel M | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,841 | $384,580 | $109,060 | $275,520 |
| 2024 | $11,564 | $384,580 | $109,060 | $275,520 |
| 2023 | $11,310 | $384,580 | $109,060 | $275,520 |
| 2022 | $10,352 | $310,590 | $99,050 | $211,540 |
| 2021 | $10,352 | $310,590 | $99,050 | $211,540 |
| 2020 | $10,197 | $310,590 | $99,050 | $211,540 |
| 2019 | $10,197 | $310,590 | $99,050 | $211,540 |
| 2018 | $10,197 | $310,590 | $99,050 | $211,540 |
| 2017 | $10,094 | $297,500 | $101,880 | $195,620 |
| 2016 | $10,005 | $297,500 | $101,880 | $195,620 |
| 2015 | $9,723 | $309,840 | $101,880 | $207,960 |
| 2014 | $10,311 | $309,840 | $101,880 | $207,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map