19 Captain Walsh Rd Dennis, MA 02638
East Dennis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $3,187,471
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,630
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Captain Walsh Rd, Dennis, MA 02638 and is currently estimated at $2,420,824, approximately $666 per square foot. 19 Captain Walsh Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Carol F Simkin Irt
Bought by
Simkin-Berke Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Lehrman Ronald J
Bought by
Simkin Carol F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simkin-Berke Lauren | -- | None Available | |
| Simkin Carol F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,403 | $3,788,200 | $2,460,200 | $1,328,000 |
| 2024 | $16,069 | $3,660,300 | $2,366,000 | $1,294,300 |
| 2023 | $15,606 | $3,341,800 | $2,150,800 | $1,191,000 |
| 2022 | $15,828 | $2,826,400 | $1,937,500 | $888,900 |
| 2021 | $15,797 | $2,619,800 | $1,899,400 | $720,400 |
| 2020 | $18,675 | $3,061,500 | $2,374,300 | $687,200 |
| 2019 | $18,454 | $2,990,900 | $2,378,500 | $612,400 |
| 2018 | $18,867 | $2,975,900 | $2,384,600 | $591,300 |
| 2017 | $14,598 | $2,373,700 | $1,782,400 | $591,300 |
| 2016 | $12,489 | $1,912,600 | $1,409,100 | $503,500 |
| 2015 | $12,241 | $1,912,600 | $1,409,100 | $503,500 |
| 2014 | $12,044 | $1,896,700 | $1,409,100 | $487,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map