19 Cardinal Dr Salisbury, CT 06068
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Cardinal Dr, Salisbury, CT 06068 and is currently estimated at $344,417, approximately $311 per square foot. 19 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Housatonic Valley Regional High School and Salisbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Flynn Peter D
Bought by
Carberry-Flynn Darlene L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,471
Outstanding Balance
$54,789
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Gilhooly David
Bought by
Flynn Peter D and Carberry-Flynn Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,600
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carberry-Flynn Darlene L | -- | None Available | |
| Carberry-Flynn Darlene L | -- | None Available | |
| Carberry-Flynn Darlene L | -- | None Available | |
| Flynn Peter D | $120,000 | -- | |
| Flynn Peter D | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carberry-Flynn Darlene L | $56,471 | |
| Closed | Carberry-Flynn Darlene L | $56,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Flynn Peter D | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $84,300 | $63,600 | $20,700 |
| 2024 | $927 | $84,300 | $63,600 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $927 | $84,300 | $63,600 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $927 | $84,300 | $63,600 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $927 | $84,300 | $63,600 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $86,800 | $63,600 | $23,200 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $86,800 | $63,600 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $981 | $86,800 | $63,600 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $963 | $86,800 | $63,600 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $929 | $86,800 | $63,600 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $99,500 | $63,600 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $110,700 | $63,600 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map