19 Cedar Dr Richboro, PA 18954
Estimated Value: $538,772 - $633,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Cedar Dr, Richboro, PA 18954 and is currently estimated at $573,693, approximately $327 per square foot. 19 Cedar Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Richboro Elementary School, Richboro Middle School, and Council Rock High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1993
Sold by
Moyer Elwood C and Moyer Mildred
Bought by
Oconnor Timothy P and Oconnor Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1972
Bought by
Moyer Elwood C and Moyer Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Timothy P | $168,000 | -- | |
| Moyer Elwood C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,855 | $30,400 | $6,280 | $24,120 |
| 2024 | $5,855 | $30,400 | $6,280 | $24,120 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $30,400 | $6,280 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $30,400 | $6,280 | $24,120 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $30,400 | $6,280 | $24,120 |
| 2020 | $5,176 | $30,400 | $6,280 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $30,400 | $6,280 | $24,120 |
| 2018 | $4,866 | $30,400 | $6,280 | $24,120 |
| 2017 | $4,678 | $30,400 | $6,280 | $24,120 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $30,400 | $6,280 | $24,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,400 | $6,280 | $24,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,400 | $6,280 | $24,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map