19 Cedar St Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Cedar St, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $315,282, approximately $298 per square foot. 19 Cedar St is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Nguyen Chi Hoang and Bui Tam Thanh
Bought by
Chi Hoang Nguyen Trust and Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Lien T
Bought by
Nguyen Chi Hoang
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Nguyen Trieu V
Bought by
Nguyen Lien T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Woody Adam M and Woody Megan B
Bought by
Nguyen Trieu and Nguyen Lien T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Lucas Arnold C and Lucas Dorothy Yarborough
Bought by
Woody Adam M and Woody Megan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,820
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Stone William J and Stone Patrica M
Bought by
Lucas Arnold C and Lucas Dorothy Yarborough
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chi Hoang Nguyen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Chi Hoang | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Lien T | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Trieu | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Woody Adam M | $141,000 | None Available | |
| Lucas Arnold C | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Trieu | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woody Adam M | $143,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $200,300 | $26,200 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $13 | $200,300 | $26,200 | $174,100 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $200,300 | $26,200 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $200,300 | $26,200 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $200,300 | $26,200 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $145,900 | $36,100 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $145,900 | $36,100 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $145,900 | $36,100 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $951 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $951 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $845 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map