E
Seller's Agent in 2022
EILEEN M. WALLACE
WEICHERT REALTORS
Estimated Value: $777,000 - $903,000
Beautifully expanded home w/stunning great room w vaulted ceiling, wall of windows & woodstove w fielstone fireplace. cherry kitchen w Pella doors to deck/pool, master bedroom w/private bath, walk-in closet, home office/library w/gas fireplace, fieldstone fireplace in dining room. pegged hardwood floors, Pella windows , inground cement pool w recent cover, basement w/small party kitchen, oversized 2 car garage under,square footage from tax records, buyer to verify. Original home built in 1958/1962. Two seamless additions. beautiful private setting yet convenient to town. rear yard fenced. Block 101,lot 12 , 44 acres , adjoining this property is owned by Chester Boro, acquired with green acres funding . Dining rm fireplace has not been used in many years will be conveyed as is
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EILEEN M. WALLACE
WEICHERT REALTORS Listed on: 01/26/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
GREGORY EISENHART
KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laspada Christopher | $590,000 | Dalena Christine M |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laspada Christopher | $531,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Sold | $590,000 | +3.7% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | For Sale | $568,800 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,970 | $615,600 | $241,300 | $374,300 |
| 2024 | $13,847 | $530,700 | $195,800 | $334,900 |
| 2023 | $13,847 | $526,700 | $193,800 | $332,900 |
| 2022 | $12,830 | $514,000 | $193,800 | $320,200 |
| 2021 | $12,830 | $504,700 | $193,800 | $310,900 |
| 2020 | $13,356 | $494,100 | $193,800 | $300,300 |
| 2019 | $13,037 | $491,400 | $193,800 | $297,600 |
| 2018 | $12,875 | $490,300 | $193,800 | $296,500 |
| 2017 | $12,407 | $479,600 | $193,800 | $285,800 |
| 2016 | $12,603 | $482,700 | $193,800 | $288,900 |
| 2015 | $12,484 | $469,500 | $188,900 | $280,600 |
| 2014 | $11,547 | $461,700 | $188,900 | $272,800 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
EILEEN M. WALLACE
WEICHERT REALTORS
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
GREGORY EISENHART
KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3760732
APN: 06-00101-0000-00027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.