19 Clark St Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Clark St, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $650,676, approximately $414 per square foot. 19 Clark St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, David Mindess Elementary School, and Henry E. Warren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Clark Street Rt and Connors Deborah S
Bought by
Mayo Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Deborah S | $129,548 | -- | |
| Mayo Deborah S | $129,548 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,667 | $600,400 | $240,300 | $360,100 |
| 2024 | $7,531 | $568,800 | $240,300 | $328,500 |
| 2023 | $6,929 | $503,200 | $228,700 | $274,500 |
| 2022 | $7,084 | $446,100 | $207,900 | $238,200 |
| 2021 | $12,652 | $421,000 | $207,900 | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $6,449 | $399,100 | $211,500 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $6,173 | $379,200 | $211,500 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $6,074 | $365,700 | $209,500 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $5,999 | $359,200 | $209,500 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $5,707 | $335,700 | $204,900 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $5,375 | $310,700 | $192,300 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | $5,186 | $298,200 | $179,200 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map