J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeffrey Jewett
Black Duck Realty
(207) 441-0919
56 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $381,000
If you're looking for a small farm with barn, horse stalls, fields, and farm pond, this could be it. This 3 bedroom home has a large living room with a see through fireplace which now has a woodstove, and looks into the dining/kitchen area. Also, on the main floor is a den which leads to an upstairs bedroom. Home has an on-demand generator and a 1 car-garage. Beautiful fields lead to the scenic Bunker Hill Road with room for gardens, livestock or whatever your dream is.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Piper B | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Piper | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Cleaves Roxane | -- | None Available | |
| Cleaves Roxane | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Piper | $289,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Piper B | $289,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.9% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $201,900 | $64,300 | $137,600 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $202,500 | $64,900 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $140,100 | $45,100 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $140,100 | $45,100 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $140,100 | $45,100 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $140,100 | $45,100 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $140,100 | $45,100 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $139,400 | $45,100 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $140,300 | $45,100 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $141,000 | $45,100 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $139,900 | $45,100 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $140,900 | $45,100 | $95,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeffrey Jewett
Black Duck Realty
(207) 441-0919
56 in this area
121 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kellie Peters
Reilly Real Estate
(207) 380-7735
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1602964
APN: JEFN-000039-000000-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.