J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jim Fredricks
RE/MAX
(936) 520-6098
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,244,554 - $1,517,000
Gorgeous, impeccable Tom Cox Sr. custom home on huge estate lot with waterfront on Pastoral Pond in Grogans Point. Never flooded, high and dry! Home features fireplace in Master bedroom and duel fireplace in library/family room. Enjoy the outdoors with beautiful views to Pastoral Pond out back, plus a screened-in porch with summer kitchen. Perfect for entertaining. Fourth bedroom and media room could be converted into 2nd master suite upstairs with its own staircase/entrance from garage. This home features an elegant, wood-paneled office and a separate library that could also serve as an office - perfect for the busy professional . This energy efficient home features Kolbe insulated windows, zoned climate control, high-SEER air conditioning and extra insulation. Zoned to high-performing schools, close to hiking/biking trail system of The Woodlands, and only 12 minutes from I-45.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring License #0616193 Listed on: 05/01/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izzo Dominic | -- | -- | |
| Izzo Dominic | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Izzo Dominic | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Izzo Dominic | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2021 03/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | For Sale | $1,049,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,040 | $1,120,000 | $200,000 | $920,000 |
| 2024 | $20,040 | $1,090,000 | $200,000 | $890,000 |
| 2023 | $20,337 | $1,100,600 | $200,000 | $900,600 |
| 2022 | $18,965 | $938,470 | $200,000 | $738,470 |
| 2021 | $18,943 | $868,280 | $75,000 | $793,280 |
| 2020 | $21,672 | $951,380 | $75,000 | $876,380 |
| 2019 | $22,505 | $955,950 | $75,000 | $880,950 |
| 2018 | $19,929 | $955,950 | $75,000 | $880,950 |
| 2017 | $22,785 | $955,950 | $75,000 | $880,950 |
| 2016 | $21,541 | $903,750 | $75,000 | $959,090 |
| 2015 | $17,021 | $821,590 | $75,000 | $959,090 |
| 2014 | $17,021 | $746,900 | $75,000 | $735,470 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jim Fredricks
RE/MAX
(936) 520-6098
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Susan Annoura
Annoura Realty Group, LLC
(832) 725-7880
110 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 59047892
APN: 9728-60-04200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.