Estimated Value: $166,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Corey Dr, Poca, WV 25159 and is currently estimated at $200,187, approximately $134 per square foot. 19 Corey Dr is a home located in Putnam County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Stinnett Clinton R and Piazza Stephanie G
Bought by
Grim James Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,896
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,291
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grim James Robert | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grim James Robert | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $76,260 | $15,840 | $60,420 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $70,860 | $15,840 | $55,020 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $69,240 | $15,840 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $954 | $65,580 | $13,740 | $51,840 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $69,360 | $18,600 | $50,760 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $72,960 | $16,380 | $56,580 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $78,300 | $19,440 | $58,860 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $77,700 | $19,440 | $58,260 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $76,140 | $19,440 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $68,940 | $16,680 | $52,260 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $66,900 | $21,000 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $838 | $55,620 | $12,120 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map