19 Cornell Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $764,222
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Cornell Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $748,806, approximately $354 per square foot. 19 Cornell Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and North Shore Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Walo Jane P
Bought by
Marticio Nancy and Stacey Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1989
Sold by
Carro Lilliam D
Bought by
Walo Jane P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marticio Nancy | $160,000 | -- | |
| Walo Jane P | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walo Jane P | $77,200 | |
| Closed | Walo Jane P | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,870 | $625,100 | $388,200 | $236,900 |
| 2024 | $6,655 | $592,600 | $355,700 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $6,303 | $517,900 | $279,900 | $238,000 |
| 2021 | $5,927 | $466,700 | $240,200 | $226,500 |
| 2020 | $5,419 | $422,400 | $218,500 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $359,300 | $207,700 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $4,506 | $331,300 | $195,000 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $295,200 | $158,900 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $4,041 | $280,800 | $144,500 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $3,962 | $280,800 | $144,500 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map