19 Crescent St Wheeling, WV 26003
Fulton-Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Crescent St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $113,812, approximately $104 per square foot. 19 Crescent St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling Country Day School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Litman Noah J and Litman Olivia L
Bought by
Fox Bradley C and Fox Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Litman Vickie L
Bought by
Litman William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Bradley C | $78,000 | Attorney | |
| Litman William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $37,620 | $3,540 | $34,080 |
| 2024 | $561 | $36,660 | $3,540 | $33,120 |
| 2023 | $543 | $37,200 | $3,540 | $33,660 |
| 2022 | $567 | $37,860 | $3,540 | $34,320 |
| 2021 | $554 | $37,020 | $3,540 | $33,480 |
| 2020 | $562 | $37,620 | $3,540 | $34,080 |
| 2019 | $549 | $36,360 | $3,540 | $32,820 |
| 2018 | $512 | $36,120 | $3,540 | $32,580 |
| 2017 | $506 | $34,980 | $3,540 | $31,440 |
| 2016 | $488 | $33,840 | $3,540 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $476 | $33,180 | $3,240 | $29,940 |
| 2014 | $476 | $32,940 | $3,000 | $29,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map