19 Cumberland St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $577,242 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Cumberland St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $606,811, approximately $360 per square foot. 19 Cumberland St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hill-Roberts Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Lukin George R and Lukin Dale L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukin George R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lukin George R | $50,000 | |
| Open | Lukin George R | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Lukin George R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,310 | $502,800 | $177,200 | $325,600 |
| 2024 | $5,886 | $462,400 | $159,500 | $302,900 |
| 2023 | $5,685 | $415,300 | $158,400 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $372,500 | $151,000 | $221,500 |
| 2021 | $5,171 | $349,400 | $145,200 | $204,200 |
| 2020 | $4,901 | $336,600 | $138,600 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $326,100 | $136,000 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $296,600 | $132,000 | $164,600 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $289,100 | $128,600 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $4,000 | $269,900 | $120,000 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $257,200 | $120,000 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $248,900 | $114,800 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map