Seller's Agent in 2016
Barbara Rybicki
RE/MAX
(508) 415-1465
30 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $860,737 - $923,000
Beautifully appointed, this spacious and sunny Colonial was once a model for the highly desirable Chestnut Ridge Subdivision! Elegant 2-story foyer * large eat-in kitchen with center island, granite and tiled backsplash * Dining area with sliders to the private 1/2 acre yard abutting conservation land * Gleaming refinished hardwoods * Custom colors, distinctive moldings and open floor plan * Fabulous Family Room with cathedral ceiling and fireplace * Luxury Master Suite with vaulted ceiling, lavish master bath with jet tub, dual sinks and shower * Large Bonus room off Master Suite with 2 large closets * Sprinkler system, invisible fence and large deck ideal for summer BBQ * Huge walk out basement, 6 years old roof * Efficient gas cooking and heating * town utilities * Great, private yard, quiet cul-de-sac street and much more. Pride of ownership throughout!! Don't miss this one!
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandra Splaine
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester License #453001241
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2000
Lot Details
0.47 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Gareth E | $482,000 | -- | |
| Rooney Allan J | $379,900 | -- | |
| Rooney Allan J | $379,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rooney Allan J | $194,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rooney Allan J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rooney Allan J | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rooney Allan J | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | Sold | $482,000 | -1.6% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2016 02/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,411 | $818,600 | $175,200 | $643,400 |
| 2024 | $11,341 | $792,500 | $175,600 | $616,900 |
| 2023 | $10,420 | $663,300 | $175,600 | $487,700 |
| 2022 | $9,768 | $578,700 | $150,700 | $428,000 |
| 2021 | $9,712 | $565,300 | $137,000 | $428,300 |
| 2020 | $9,271 | $561,900 | $137,000 | $424,900 |
| 2019 | $8,258 | $495,700 | $133,100 | $362,600 |
| 2018 | $7,198 | $433,900 | $132,200 | $301,700 |
| 2017 | $7,004 | $427,100 | $122,400 | $304,700 |
| 2016 | $7,182 | $428,800 | $125,900 | $302,900 |
| 2015 | $7,067 | $428,300 | $125,900 | $302,400 |
| 2014 | $6,440 | $422,000 | $134,100 | $287,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Barbara Rybicki
RE/MAX
(508) 415-1465
30 in this area
53 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sandra Splaine
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71948328
APN: GRAF-000089-000000-001750
Ask me questions while you tour the home.