19 Davidson Dr Depew, NY 14043
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,780 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Davidson Dr, Depew, NY 14043 and is currently estimated at $275,445, approximately $240 per square foot. 19 Davidson Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Depew Middle School, and Depew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Zbytek Wayne and Estate Of Daniel M Zbytek
Bought by
Queen City Invest Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Zbytek Alice S Trust Alice S Trust
Bought by
Zbytek Daniel M Daniel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Zbytek Daniel and The Alice S Zbytek Trust
Bought by
Zbytek Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queen City Invest Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Zbytek Daniel M Daniel M | -- | -- | |
| Zbytek Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Zbytek Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,781 | $175,000 | $16,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $5,781 | $175,000 | $16,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $5,471 | $175,000 | $16,000 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $175,000 | $16,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $152,500 | $16,000 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $5,561 | $123,000 | $15,200 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $5,206 | $123,000 | $15,200 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $5,469 | $123,000 | $15,200 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $123,000 | $15,200 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $5,361 | $123,000 | $15,200 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,900 | $10,300 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,900 | $10,300 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map