19 Davis St Harrison, NJ 07029
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $828,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,129
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Davis St, Harrison, NJ 07029 and is currently estimated at $733,091, approximately $344 per square foot. 19 Davis St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School and Kearny Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Morales Gloria and Morales Jose
Bought by
Dacunha Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Outstanding Balance
$93,284
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$639,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Fixter John
Bought by
Morales Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Interest Rate
8.14%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacunha Michael | $252,000 | -- | |
| Morales Gloria | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dacunha Michael | $226,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Gloria | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,367 | $612,400 | $190,000 | $422,400 |
| 2024 | $14,079 | $612,400 | $190,000 | $422,400 |
| 2023 | $14,079 | $612,400 | $190,000 | $422,400 |
| 2022 | $13,969 | $612,400 | $190,000 | $422,400 |
| 2021 | $13,736 | $612,400 | $190,000 | $422,400 |
| 2020 | $13,963 | $612,400 | $190,000 | $422,400 |
| 2019 | $15,248 | $210,000 | $40,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $15,152 | $210,000 | $40,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $15,202 | $210,000 | $40,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $15,128 | $210,000 | $40,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $14,715 | $210,000 | $40,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $14,442 | $210,000 | $40,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map